RESULTS Dressage 28th May

Dressage Results 28th May

Class 1

1st – Gillian Pollock – Antrim Sunrise – 75%

2nd – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 74.13%

3rd – Stephanie Ross – Ginger Spice – 70%

4th- Ann McGowan – Nimbus – 67.39%

5th – Lesley Prentice – Flora of Carlung – 60.87%

6th – Daisy Stewart-Brown – Pegasus – 58.7%

Best Junior- Stephanie Ross

Best Member- Amanda Byers

 

Class 2

1st – Alana Quinn – Aria – 75.23%

2nd – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 71.82%

3rd – Melissa Mowat – Woodfield Marley – 71.59%

4th – Gillian Pollock – Antrim Sunrise – 69.32% (75)

5th – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 69.32% (70)

6th – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 67.5%

7th – Mags Snowden – Nimbus – 67.05%

8th – Ellie Murray – Just Milly – 65.23%

Best Junior- Jenny Mowat

Best Member- Alana Quinn

 

Class 3

1st – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 65.77%

2nd – Alana Quinn – Aria – 64.62

3rd – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 63.85%

4th – Jenny Mowat – Red Star Runner – 62.69%

5th – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 60.96%

Best Junior- Jenny Mowat

Best Member- Jenny Mowat

 

Class 4 Section A

1st – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 62.38%

Best Member- Stacey Quinn

 

Class 4 Section B

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro Spring – 67.5%

2nd – Emma Willis – Jono – 62.5%

3rd = Marion Reid – Rocky, Emma Willis – Malaika – 61.04%

5th – Jenny Mowat – Red Star Runner – 58.75%

Best Junior- Jenny Mowat

Best Member- Bernadette Kerr

 

Class 5 Section B

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro Spring – 64.67%

2nd – Marion Reid – Rocky – 59.5%

Best Member- Bernadette Kerr

 

*LEAGUE POINTS UPDATE*

Intro League

1st – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 24 points
2nd – Gillian Pollock – Antrim Sunrise- 17 points
3rd – Stephanie Ross – Ginger Spice – 13 points
4th= – Lisa Wallace – Contucci – 10 points
4th= – Sharon Lewis – Frank the Tank – 10 points
6th= – Jessica Close – Bumble – 9 points
6th= – Lynne McTaggart – Waterfront Asgard – 9 points

Beginners Prelim League

1st – Mark Johnston – Ozzy – 19 points
2nd – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 15 points
3rd= – Angus Macara – Land Cruise – 10 points
3rd= – Alana Quinn – Aria – 10 points
5th= – Alex Ross – Princess – 9 points
5th= – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 9 points
5th= – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 9 points

Open Prelim League

1st – Alex Ross – Princess – 20 points
2nd – Abbie Ross – Alfie – 17 points
3rd – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 16 points
4th – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 13 points
5th – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 10 points
6th= – Angus Macara – Land Cruise – 9 points
6th= – Alana Quinn – Aria – 9 points

Novice A League

1st – Louise Howatson – Laccarria Laccata – 19 points
2nd – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 18 points
3rd – Louise Howatson – Hanleen Chunky Monkey – 10 points
4th – Cathy Lee – Reno – 9 points
5th – Kathryn Harris – Pluto – 8 points

Novice B League

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro spring – 27 points
2nd – Emma Willis – Jono – 25 points
3rd – Emma Willis – Malaika – 21 points
4th – Marion Reid – Centre Stage – 16 points
5th – Ailsa McWhinney – Curreal Star – 11 points
6th – Sam Eaton – Victor Hugo – 10 points

Elementary A League

1st – Louise Howatson – Laccaria Laccata – 20 points

Elementary B League

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro Spring – 29 points
2nd – Marion Reid – Centre Stage – 16 points
3rd – Sam Eaton – Victor Hugo – 10 points
4th – Ailsa McWhinney – Curreal Star – 9 points
5th – Jackie Bailey – Connie – 8 points


Comments are closed.