March Dressage results 2017

Class 1 Introductory A

Judge- Ellie Shaw

Time Rider Horse Number Junior Member Score Coll. % Place
10.00 Mark Johnston Finn 1 150.5 68 65.43
10.06 Diane Hunter Dudley 27 156.5 71 68.04
10.12 Lynn Elder Northern Star 22 157.5 70 68.48 4th=
10.18 Toni Henderson Rum 15 148 66 64.35
10.24 Kirsten McDonald Angel 29 152 68 66.09
10.30 Debbie Mclellan Hunting Lady 2 150 65 65.22
10.36 Gillian Pollock Antrim Sunrise 31 157.5 70 68.48 4th=
10.42 Jessica Close Bumble 16 Y 160 68 69.57 2nd
10.48 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank 21 158 67 68.7 3rd
10.54 Sharon Lewis Frank the Tank 3 162 71 70.43 1st
11.00 Stephanie Ross Ginger Spice 9 Y 157.5 66 68.48 6th
11.06 Sophie Donaldson Waterfront Asgard 36 Y 142.5 64 61.96

Highest Placed Junior- Jessica Close & Bumble

 

Class 2 Prelim 1

Judge- Rebecca Chalmers

Time Rider Horse Number Junior Member Score Collective % Place
10.07 Caroline Wilson Pippin 13 116.5 61 61.32
10.14 Jodie Cassels Lincourt Max 17 115 60 60.53
10.21 Abbie Ross Alfie 8 125 65 65.79 3rd=
10.28 Ellie Murray Just Milly 18 84 44 44.21
10.35 Alex Ross Princess 7 Y 133 70 70% 2nd
10.42 Louise Berkley Brooklyn Majestic 10 Y 110 59 57.89
10.49 Diane Hunter Dudley 27 105 58 55.26
10.56 Roz Black Angel 28 115.5 61 60.79
11.03 Mark Johnston Bracken 1 135.5 71 71.32 1st
11.10 Lynn Elder Northern Star 22 102.5 54 53.95
11.17 Joan Leslie Craigyderyn Warrior 25 83.5 44 43.95
11.24 Rosie Wilson Tiggy 12 Y 124 66 65.26 5th
11.31 Jessica Close Bumble 16 Y 121 65 63.68 6th
11.38 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank 21 107.5 56.58
11.45 Belinda Morison Sharanga 26 Y 125 65.79 3rd=
11.52 Sophie Donaldson Waterfront Asgard 36 Y

 

Highest Placed Junior- Alex Ross & Princess

Highest Placed Member- Belinda Morison & Sharanga

 

Class 3 Prelim 13

Judge- Ellie Shaw

Time Rider Horse Number Junior Member Score Coll. % Place
11.30 Alex Ross Princess 7 Y 190 73 73.08 1st
11.37 Abbie Ross Alfie 8 180 68 69.23 2nd
11.44 Louise Berkley Brooklyn Majestic 10 Y 174 66 66.92
11.51 Rosie Wilson Tiggy 12 Y 177.5 68 68.27 6th=
11.58 Cathy Lee Reno 24 Y 176 68 67.69
12.05 Sharon Lewis Dalshian Dazzle 32 177.5 68 68.27 6th=
12.12 Stacey Quinn Amazing Grace 14 Y 179.5 70 69.04 3rd
12.19 Ailsa McWhinney Curreal Star 23 177.5 71 68.27 5th
12.26 Joan Leslie Craigyderyn Warrior 25 176 65 65.38
12.33 Belinda Morison Sharanga 26 Y 178.5 69 68.65 4th
12.40 Roz Black Dudley 35 174 68 66.92

 

Highest Placed Junior- Alex Ross & Princess

Highest Placed Member- Stacey Quinn & Amazing Grace

 

Class 4 Novice 24

Judge- Rebecca Chalmers

Time Rider Horse Number Member Section Score Coll. % Place
12.25 Sharon Lewis Dalshian Dazzle 32 B 60.5 54 61.73 6th
12.33 Emma Willis Jono 5 B 169.5 61.5 65.19 2nd
12.41 Stacey Quinn Amazing Grace 14 Y A 156 56.5 60 3rd
12.49 Ailsa McWhinney Curreal Star 23 B 157.5 57 60.58
12.57 Cathy Lee Reno 24 Y A 157.5 56.5 60.58 2nd
1.05 Emma Willis Malaika 34 B 159.5 55 61.35
1.21 Bernadette Kerr Cayro Spring 6 Y B 163 57 62.69 4th
1.29 Marion Reid Centre Stage 11 Y B 165 58 63.46 3rd
1.37 Sam Eaton Victor Hugo 19 Y B 182.5 65.3 70.19 1st
1.45 Jackie Bailey Connie 20 B 162.5 55.5 62.5 5th
1.53 Louise Howatson Laccaria Laccata 30 Y A 163 56.5 62.69 1st

 

Highest Placed Member- Sam Eaton & Victor Hugo

 

Class 5 Elementary 42

Judge- Rebecca Chalmers

Time Rider Horse Number Member Section Score Coll. % Place
2.10 Bernadette Kerr Cayro Spring 6 Y B 204 52 63.75 2nd
2.18 Marion Reid Centre Stage 11 Y B 144.5 51 61.09 4th
2.26 Sam Eaton Victor Hugo 19 Y B 221 58 69.06 1st
2.34 Jackie Bailey Connie 20 B 202 53 63.13 3rd
2.42 Louise Howatson Laccaria Laccata 30 Y A 226.5 70.16 1st

 

 

 

Highest Placed Member- Louise Howatson & Laccaria Laccata


Comments are closed.