RESULTS Dressage 17th September

Class 1 Introductory B

 

1st           Lee Valantine                     Lily                                          68.26%

2nd          Amanda Byers                   Glendale of Gellybank    61.09%

3rd           Jodie Cassels                      TD Nayad                             59.57%

4th           Jodie Cassels                      Take The Biscuit III           57.17%

5th           Lynne McTaggart              Fintels Fortune                 54.78%

6th           Debbie Mclellan                Hunting Lady                      54.57%

7th           Alison Ross                          Alfie                                       51.52%

8th           Kalise Mccolm                   Leo                                         49.57%

 

Class 2 Prelim 12

 

1st           Emma Fenwick                  Watervalley Diamond Lady          69.81%

2nd          Mark Johnston                  Its Funtime                                         69.44%

3rd           Alex Ross                             Princess                                               68.70%

4th           Jodie Cassels                      Lincourt Max                                      67.78%

5th           Belinda Morison               Sharanga                                             66.30%

6th           Melissa Mowat                 Marley                                                  65.37%

7th           Amanda Byers                   Glendale of Gellybank                    64.26%

8th           Kirsten Warden                 Regal Cavalier                                    62.59%

9th           Lynne McTaggart              Fintels Fortune                                 62.41%

10th         Anne Lothian                     Yasmin                                                  60.19%

 

Class 3 Prelim 13

 

1st           Jenny Mowat                     Red Star Runner                               76.54%

2nd          Jodie Cassels                      Lincourt Max                                      76.35%

3rd           Jenny Mowat                     Aliludo                                                  75.19%

4th           Mark Johnston                  Its Funtime                                         66.35%

5th           Kirsten Warden                 Regal Cavalier                                    63.27%

6th           Emma Fenwick                  Watervalley Diamond Lady          61.73%

7th           Belinda Morison               Sharanga                                             58.85%

8th           Nadine McGhee               Pandora                                               48.85%

 

Class 4 Novice 34

A Section

1st           Louise Howatson              Laccarria Laccatta                             63.33%

 

B Section

1st           Marion Reid                       Rocky                                                    68.81%

2nd          Jenny Mowat                     Red Star Runner                               68.10%

3rd           Fiona Black                          Dolly                                                      66.90%

4th           Jayne Donaldson              Lochlibos Possum                            66.19%

5th           D Fehler                               Lancelot                                               64.05%

 

Class 5 Elementary 42

 

A Section

1st           Louise Howatson              Laccarria Laccatta                             67.66%

 

B Section

1st           Sam Eaton                           Victor Hugo                                        73.91%

2nd          Marion Reid                       Rocky                                                    67.03%

 


Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on RESULTS Dressage 17th September

RESULTS Dressage 20th August

Class 1 Intro A

1st           Jessica Close                       Larry

2nd          Sharon Lewis                      Frank the Tank

3rd           Toni Henderson                 Rum

4th           Lee Valantine                     Lily

5th           Amanda Byers                   Glendale of Gellybank

6th           Anne Lothian                     Knockanty Star

 

Class 2 Prelim 1

1st           Alana Quinn                       Aria

2nd          Belinda Morison               Sharanga

3rd           Alex Ross                             Princess

4th           Jenny Mowat                     Aliludo

5th           Amanda Byers                   Glendale of Gellybank

6th           Margaret Snowden         Nimbus

 

Class 3 Prelim 12

1st           Alex Ross                             Princess

2nd          Alana Quinn                       Aria

3rd           Jenny Mowat                     Red Star Runner

4th                 Stacey Quinn                      Amazing Grace

5th           Jenny Mowat                     Aliludo

6th           Belinda Morison               Sharanga

 

Class 4 Novice 30

1st            Stacey Quinn                      Amazing Grace

2nd          Louise Howatson              Laccarria Laccata


1st           Marion Reid                       Rocky

2nd         Sharon Lewis                     Dalshian Dazzle

3rd          Jenny Mowat                     Red Star Runner

4th          Emma Willis                      Jono

 

Class 5 Elementary 50

1st           Marion Reid                       Rocky


1st          Louise Howatson              Laccarria Laccata


Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on RESULTS Dressage 20th August

RESULTS Dressage 28th May

Dressage Results 28th May

Class 1

1st – Gillian Pollock – Antrim Sunrise – 75%

2nd – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 74.13%

3rd – Stephanie Ross – Ginger Spice – 70%

4th- Ann McGowan – Nimbus – 67.39%

5th – Lesley Prentice – Flora of Carlung – 60.87%

6th – Daisy Stewart-Brown – Pegasus – 58.7%

Best Junior- Stephanie Ross

Best Member- Amanda Byers

 

Class 2

1st – Alana Quinn – Aria – 75.23%

2nd – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 71.82%

3rd – Melissa Mowat – Woodfield Marley – 71.59%

4th – Gillian Pollock – Antrim Sunrise – 69.32% (75)

5th – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 69.32% (70)

6th – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 67.5%

7th – Mags Snowden – Nimbus – 67.05%

8th – Ellie Murray – Just Milly – 65.23%

Best Junior- Jenny Mowat

Best Member- Alana Quinn

 

Class 3

1st – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 65.77%

2nd – Alana Quinn – Aria – 64.62

3rd – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 63.85%

4th – Jenny Mowat – Red Star Runner – 62.69%

5th – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 60.96%

Best Junior- Jenny Mowat

Best Member- Jenny Mowat

 

Class 4 Section A

1st – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 62.38%

Best Member- Stacey Quinn

 

Class 4 Section B

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro Spring – 67.5%

2nd – Emma Willis – Jono – 62.5%

3rd = Marion Reid – Rocky, Emma Willis – Malaika – 61.04%

5th – Jenny Mowat – Red Star Runner – 58.75%

Best Junior- Jenny Mowat

Best Member- Bernadette Kerr

 

Class 5 Section B

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro Spring – 64.67%

2nd – Marion Reid – Rocky – 59.5%

Best Member- Bernadette Kerr

 

*LEAGUE POINTS UPDATE*

Intro League

1st – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 24 points
2nd – Gillian Pollock – Antrim Sunrise- 17 points
3rd – Stephanie Ross – Ginger Spice – 13 points
4th= – Lisa Wallace – Contucci – 10 points
4th= – Sharon Lewis – Frank the Tank – 10 points
6th= – Jessica Close – Bumble – 9 points
6th= – Lynne McTaggart – Waterfront Asgard – 9 points

Beginners Prelim League

1st – Mark Johnston – Ozzy – 19 points
2nd – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 15 points
3rd= – Angus Macara – Land Cruise – 10 points
3rd= – Alana Quinn – Aria – 10 points
5th= – Alex Ross – Princess – 9 points
5th= – Amanda Byers – Glendale of Gellybank – 9 points
5th= – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 9 points

Open Prelim League

1st – Alex Ross – Princess – 20 points
2nd – Abbie Ross – Alfie – 17 points
3rd – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 16 points
4th – Jodie Cassels – Lincourt Max – 13 points
5th – Jenny Mowat – Aliludo – 10 points
6th= – Angus Macara – Land Cruise – 9 points
6th= – Alana Quinn – Aria – 9 points

Novice A League

1st – Louise Howatson – Laccarria Laccata – 19 points
2nd – Stacey Quinn – Amazing Grace – 18 points
3rd – Louise Howatson – Hanleen Chunky Monkey – 10 points
4th – Cathy Lee – Reno – 9 points
5th – Kathryn Harris – Pluto – 8 points

Novice B League

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro spring – 27 points
2nd – Emma Willis – Jono – 25 points
3rd – Emma Willis – Malaika – 21 points
4th – Marion Reid – Centre Stage – 16 points
5th – Ailsa McWhinney – Curreal Star – 11 points
6th – Sam Eaton – Victor Hugo – 10 points

Elementary A League

1st – Louise Howatson – Laccaria Laccata – 20 points

Elementary B League

1st – Bernadette Kerr – Cayro Spring – 29 points
2nd – Marion Reid – Centre Stage – 16 points
3rd – Sam Eaton – Victor Hugo – 10 points
4th – Ailsa McWhinney – Curreal Star – 9 points
5th – Jackie Bailey – Connie – 8 points


Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on RESULTS Dressage 28th May

Dressage Times 28th May

Dressage Times 28th May

Class 1 Introductory C

Judge- Katy Westmore

 

Time Rider Horse
10.00 Lesley Prentice Flora of Carlung
10.08 Daisy Stewart-Brown Pegasus
10.16 Ann McGowan Nimbus
10.24 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank
10.32 Stephanie Ross Ginger Spice
10.40 Gillian Pollock Antrim Sunrise
 
 

 

Class 2 Prelim 7

Judge- Katy Westmore

 

Time Rider Horse
11.04 Jodie Cassels Lincourt Max
11.12 Alana Quinn Aria
11.20 Melissa Mowat Woodfield Marley
11.28 Mags Snowden Nimbus
11.36 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank
11.44 Gillian Pollock Antrim Sunrise
11.52 Ellie Murray Just Milly
12.00 Jenny Mowat Aliludo

 

Class 3 Prelim 18

Judge- Isobel Ripley

 

Time Rider Horse
11.20 Jenny Mowat Red Star Runner
11.28 Jodie Cassels Lincourt Max
11.36 Stacey Quinn Amazing Grace
11.44 Alana Quinn Aria
11.52 Jenny Mowat Aliludo

 

Class 4 Novice 28

Judge- Isobel Ripley

 

Time Rider Horse
10.00 Emma Willis Jono
10.08 Marion Reid Rocky
10.16 Bernadette Kerr Cayro Spring
10.24 Stacey Quinn Amazing Grace
10.32 Jenny Mowat Red Star Runner
10.40 Emma Willis Malaika

 

Class 5 Elementary 49

Judge- Isobel Ripley

 

Time Rider Horse
11.04 Marion Reid Rocky
11.12 Bernadette Kerr Cayro Spring

 


Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Dressage Times 28th May

April 2017 Dressage Results

Class 1 Introductory B

Time Rider Horse Number Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
10.00 Lynn Elder Northern Star 57       Retired    
10.08 A. McWhinney Max 62 147 66 63.91 9th
10.16 Aimee Breed Merry 68 135.5 62 58.91 Y
10.24 Toni Henderson Rum 45 154 66 66.96 6th
10.32 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank 56 158 70 68.70 4th Y
10.40 Jessica Close Bumble 46 145.5 64 63.26 Best

Junior

Y
10.48 Laura Campbell Oakley 69 158.5 72 68.91 3rd &

Best Member

Y
10.56 Gillian Pollock Ozzy 70 153.5 72 66.74 7th
11.04 Lynne McTaggart Waterfront Asgard 65 163 74 70.87 2nd
11.12 Debbie McLellan Hunting Lady 44 146 63 63.48 10th
11.20 Lynne McTaggart Fintels Fortune 64 129 56 56.09
11.28 Kaci Russell Jake 63 135 56 58.70 Y
11.36 Ellie Murray Just Milly 49 150.5 70 65.43 8th
11.44 Lisa Wallace Contucci 51 175 80 76.09 1st
11.52 Kirsty Stewart-Brown Kirsty 52 156.5 71 68.04 5th
12.00 Fiona Nicol Sasha 55       WD    
12.08 Alastair Gray Sammy Joe 73       WD    

 

Class 2 Prelim 2

Time Rider Horse Number Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
10.20 Louise Howatson Hunting Lady 43 188 65 64.83 HC Y
10.28 Lisa Smith Jojo 60 183.5 64 63.28 4th & Best Member Y
10.36 Lynn Elder Northern Star 57       WD Y  
10.44 A. McWhinney Max 62 166.5 59 57.41 9th
10.52 Jodie Cassels Lincourt Max 48 190.5 66 65.69 3rd
11.00 Louise Berkley Brooklyn Majestic 61 180 62 62.07 7th Y
11.08 Toni Henderson Rum 45 155 59 53.45
11.16 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank 56 170 62 58.62 8th Y
11.24 Jessica Close Bumble 46 159 60 54.83 10th & Best Junior Y
11.32 Mark Johnston Ozzy 73 192.5 67 66.38 2nd Y
11.40 Angus Macara Land Cruise 71 195.5 69 67.40 1st
11.48 Laura Campbell Oakley 69 184 64 62.76 5th Y
11.56 Fiona Hall Just Rogue 72 180.5 62 62.24 6th

 

Class 3 Prelim 14

Time Rider Horse Number Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
12.30 Kathryn Harris Pluto 59 177 69 68.08 6th & Best Member Y
12.38 Abbie Ross Alfie 67 193 80 74.23 3rd
12.46 Nadine McGee Pandora 50 172 68 66.15 7th
12.54 Louise Berkley Brooklyn Majestic 61 171.5 62 65.96 8th Y
1.02 Jodie Cassels Lincourt Max 48 182 72 70.00 4th
1.10 Alex Ross Princess 66 198.5 78 76.35 1st & Best Junior Y
1.18 Angus Macara Land Cruise 71 194.5 80 74.81 2nd
1.26 Fiona Hall Just Rogue 72 181 70 69.62 5th

 

Class 4 Novice 27

Time Rider Horse Number Section Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
12.14 Emma Willis Jono 53 B 171.5 50 61.25 4th
12.22 Louise Howatson Hanleen Chunky Monkey 41 A 201.5 59 71.96 1st & Best Member Y
12.30 Bernadette

Kerr

Cayro Spring 47 B 191.5 54 68.39 1st Y
12.38 Ailsa McWhinney Curreal Star 58 B 174.5 50 62.32 3rd
12.46 Kathryn Harris Pluto 59 A 172 50 61.43 3rd Y
12.54 Emma Willis Malaika 54 B 181.5 52 64.82 2nd
1.02 Louise Howatson Miss T 42 A 194.5 55 69.46 2nd Y

 

Class 5 Elementary 44

Time Rider Horse Number Section Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
1.18 Ailsa McWhinney Curreal Star 58 B 149.5 50 59.80 2nd
1.26 Bernadette Kerr Cayro Spring 47 B 162 50 64.80 1st Y
1.34 Louise Howatson Miss T 42 A 179 57 71.60 1st & Best Member Y

 


Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on April 2017 Dressage Results