April 2017 Dressage Results

Class 1 Introductory B

Time Rider Horse Number Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
10.00 Lynn Elder Northern Star 57       Retired    
10.08 A. McWhinney Max 62 147 66 63.91 9th
10.16 Aimee Breed Merry 68 135.5 62 58.91 Y
10.24 Toni Henderson Rum 45 154 66 66.96 6th
10.32 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank 56 158 70 68.70 4th Y
10.40 Jessica Close Bumble 46 145.5 64 63.26 Best

Junior

Y
10.48 Laura Campbell Oakley 69 158.5 72 68.91 3rd &

Best Member

Y
10.56 Gillian Pollock Ozzy 70 153.5 72 66.74 7th
11.04 Lynne McTaggart Waterfront Asgard 65 163 74 70.87 2nd
11.12 Debbie McLellan Hunting Lady 44 146 63 63.48 10th
11.20 Lynne McTaggart Fintels Fortune 64 129 56 56.09
11.28 Kaci Russell Jake 63 135 56 58.70 Y
11.36 Ellie Murray Just Milly 49 150.5 70 65.43 8th
11.44 Lisa Wallace Contucci 51 175 80 76.09 1st
11.52 Kirsty Stewart-Brown Kirsty 52 156.5 71 68.04 5th
12.00 Fiona Nicol Sasha 55       WD    
12.08 Alastair Gray Sammy Joe 73       WD    

 

Class 2 Prelim 2

Time Rider Horse Number Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
10.20 Louise Howatson Hunting Lady 43 188 65 64.83 HC Y
10.28 Lisa Smith Jojo 60 183.5 64 63.28 4th & Best Member Y
10.36 Lynn Elder Northern Star 57       WD Y  
10.44 A. McWhinney Max 62 166.5 59 57.41 9th
10.52 Jodie Cassels Lincourt Max 48 190.5 66 65.69 3rd
11.00 Louise Berkley Brooklyn Majestic 61 180 62 62.07 7th Y
11.08 Toni Henderson Rum 45 155 59 53.45
11.16 Amanda Byers Glendale of Gellybank 56 170 62 58.62 8th Y
11.24 Jessica Close Bumble 46 159 60 54.83 10th & Best Junior Y
11.32 Mark Johnston Ozzy 73 192.5 67 66.38 2nd Y
11.40 Angus Macara Land Cruise 71 195.5 69 67.40 1st
11.48 Laura Campbell Oakley 69 184 64 62.76 5th Y
11.56 Fiona Hall Just Rogue 72 180.5 62 62.24 6th

 

Class 3 Prelim 14

Time Rider Horse Number Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
12.30 Kathryn Harris Pluto 59 177 69 68.08 6th & Best Member Y
12.38 Abbie Ross Alfie 67 193 80 74.23 3rd
12.46 Nadine McGee Pandora 50 172 68 66.15 7th
12.54 Louise Berkley Brooklyn Majestic 61 171.5 62 65.96 8th Y
1.02 Jodie Cassels Lincourt Max 48 182 72 70.00 4th
1.10 Alex Ross Princess 66 198.5 78 76.35 1st & Best Junior Y
1.18 Angus Macara Land Cruise 71 194.5 80 74.81 2nd
1.26 Fiona Hall Just Rogue 72 181 70 69.62 5th

 

Class 4 Novice 27

Time Rider Horse Number Section Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
12.14 Emma Willis Jono 53 B 171.5 50 61.25 4th
12.22 Louise Howatson Hanleen Chunky Monkey 41 A 201.5 59 71.96 1st & Best Member Y
12.30 Bernadette

Kerr

Cayro Spring 47 B 191.5 54 68.39 1st Y
12.38 Ailsa McWhinney Curreal Star 58 B 174.5 50 62.32 3rd
12.46 Kathryn Harris Pluto 59 A 172 50 61.43 3rd Y
12.54 Emma Willis Malaika 54 B 181.5 52 64.82 2nd
1.02 Louise Howatson Miss T 42 A 194.5 55 69.46 2nd Y

 

Class 5 Elementary 44

Time Rider Horse Number Section Score Coll. % Place Member Junior
1.18 Ailsa McWhinney Curreal Star 58 B 149.5 50 59.80 2nd
1.26 Bernadette Kerr Cayro Spring 47 B 162 50 64.80 1st Y
1.34 Louise Howatson Miss T 42 A 179 57 71.60 1st & Best Member Y

 


Comments are closed.